Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Wed. 24 at Broome Community College Final L, 8-2
Sat. 27 County College of Morris Final L, 10-7
Sun. 28 County College of Morris Final L, 11-0
Tue. 30 Monroe Community College Cancelled
 
November
Tue. 6 Hudson Valley Community College Final L, 10-4
Sat. 17 at Erie Community College Final L, 12-2
Wed. 28 at Broome Community College Final L, 8-5
 
December
Wed. 5 at Monroe Community College Final L, 13-1
 
January
Sun. 13 Erie Community College Final L, 12-1
Wed. 16 Broome Community College Final L, 7-4
Fri. 18 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 20-2
Sat. 19 Monroe Community College Cancelled
Tue. 29 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 11-5
 
February
Sat. 2 at Erie Community College Cancelled
 
August
Sat. 24 at Jamestown Community College Final W, 3-1
Sun. 25 at Niagara County Community College Final W, 11-0
Wed. 28 Onondaga Community College Final W, 4-2
Sat. 31 ASA College Final L, 5-1
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Brookdale Community College @ Utica, NY Final L, 3-0
Mon. 2 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College @ Fulton-Montgomery TBA
Sat. 7 at SUNY Cobleskill
  at SUNY Cobleskill
  at Jefferson Community College Final L, 2-0
  vs. Corning Community College @ Jefferson Final L, 2-0
  Jefferson CC Volleyball Invitational
  at Genesee Community College Final W, 2-1
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ Jefferson Community Final L, 2-0
  Jefferson CC Volleyball Invitational
Wed. 11 Herkimer County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Finger Lakes Community College 1st place
  at Finger Lakes Community College 1st place
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Niagara County Commu Final L, 3-0
  SUNY-Delhi * Final W, 8-0
  at Niagara County Community College Final L, 3-0
  Niagara CCC POD match
  vs. Erie Community College @ Mohawk Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 2-1
  SUNY-Delhi * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at SUNY Cortland Invite
  at SUNY Cortland
  North Country Community College * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 22 vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College @ Johnstown, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Broome Community College @ Fulton-Montgomery CC Final L, 3-0
  vs. SUNY-Delhi @ Johnstown, NY Final L, 3-2
Wed. 25 Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 4-3
  SUNY Adirondack * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at SUNY IT
  at SUNY IT
  Jefferson Community College Final L, 3-0
  Mohawk Valley Pod Play
  vs. Cayuga Community College @ Mohawk Valley Commun Final L, 3-2
  Clinton Community College * Final W, 5-0
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 30 at Broome Community College Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 5 vs. Monroe Community College @ Herkimer CCC Final L, 3-0
  Herkimer CCC Pod
  vs. Corning Community College @ Herkimer CCC Final L, 3-0
  at Bryant & Stratton College (NY) Final W, 5-0
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ Herkimer CCC Final L, 3-0
  Herkimer CCC POD
Wed. 9 at Herkimer County Community College Final W, 2-1
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Hamilton
  at Hamilton
  at Jefferson Community College Final W, 7-1
Thu. 17 at Columbia-Greene Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Herkimer CCC Conference Meet *
  at Herkimer CCC Conference Meet *
  Hudson Valley Conference Meet
  at SUNY Adirondack * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 3-2
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 Onondaga Community College Final W, 3-0
  Regional Semi-final
Fri. 25 at Union College Club Final - OT T, 5-5
Sat. 26 at Regionals Finger Lakes
  at TBA
  Regionals Finger Lakes
  at Columbia-Greene Community College Pod * TBA
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College % @ Tompkins Cortland CC Final - PK Home T, 1-1
  Region IIIA Final
Wed. 30 at Monroe Community College Final L, 21-0
 
November
Tue. 5 at Hudson Valley Community College Final L, 9-1
Thu. 7 vs. Richland College % @ Dryden, NY Final W, 3-1
  National Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Holyoke Community College % @ Dryden, NY Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA Semi Final
Sat. 9 at Nationals Holyoke
  at TBA
  at Nationals Holyoke
  at Ithaca College Club Final L, 8-2
Sun. 10 vs. Brookdale Community College % @ TC3 Final L, 4-3
  NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Championships - Championship Game
  Oneonta Club Final W, 10-4
Wed. 20 Broome Community College Final L, 6-4
Sat. 23 County College of Morris Final W, 6-4
Sun. 24 vs. County College of Morris @ Mohawk Valley Final W, 8-5
 
December
Wed. 4 Monroe Community College Final L, 18-1
Sat. 7 Erie Community College Final L, 5-2
Sun. 8 Onondaga Community College Final W, 8-2
 
January
Sun. 12 Union College Final L, 8-3
Wed. 15 at Columbia-Greene Community College 3:00 PM
  at Columbia-Greene Community College 3:00 pm
  at Broome Community College Final L, 9-4
Sat. 18 Erie Community College Final L, 11-3
Sun. 19 Hawk Invite # TBA
  Hawk Invite
  Oneonta Club Final W, 5-3
Mon. 20 Broome Community College Final L, 9-2
Thu. 23 at Hudson Valley Community College 3:00 PM
  at Hudson Valley Community College 3:00 pm
Tue. 28 at Hudson Valley Community College Final L, 9-0
Wed. 29 at Adirondack Community College 3:00 PM
  at Adirondack Community College 3:00 pm
Fri. 31 TEAM WHATTT 3:00 PM
  Mohawk Valley Community College 3:00 pm
 
February
Thu. 6 at Herkimer County Community College 3:00 PM
  at Herkimer County Community College 3:00 pm
Sat. 8 at Erie Community College Final L, 14-1
Wed. 12 at Schenectady County Community College 3:00 PM
  at Schenectady County Community College 3:00 pm
Sun. 16 Regionals at Mohawk Valley CC #
Fri. 28 at Nationals at Erie CC ^ #
 
March
Sat. 1 at Nationals at Erie CC ^ #
 
August
Wed. 23 at SUNY Morrisville # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  SUNY Poly # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 26 at Erie Community College Final L, 3-0
  at Erie Community College Final L, 5-1
Sun. 27 at Niagara County Community College Final W, 7-1
  at Niagara County Community College Final - 2OT L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 2 at Jefferson Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Genesee Community College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Corning Community College @ JCC Final L, 2-1
  Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 2-1
  2017 Jefferson CC Invitational
Wed. 6 at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 2-0
  at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 2-1
Sat. 9 at Hamilton College 11:00am
  at Hamilton College 11:00am
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Erie Final L, 3-0
  POD
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Erie Final W, 3-1
  Erie CC POD
  Jamestown Community College Final W, 8-2
  at Erie Community College Final L, 3-1
  Jamestown Community College Final W, 4-1
Sun. 10 Corning Community College Final L, 7-3
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 7-2
  Corning Community College Final L, 2-1
Tue. 12 at Herkimer College * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 13 at Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 3-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 3-0
  Corning Community College Final W, 3-1
  POD Match
  North Country Community College * Final W, 4-2
  North Country Community College * Final W, 5-0
  SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 3-2
  Mohawk Valley-POD
Tue. 19 at Onondaga Community College Final L, 8-1
Wed. 20 Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 4-3
  Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 4-2
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College * L, 3-1
Sat. 23 at SUNY Poly 11:00am
  at SUNY Poly 11:00am
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Jefferson Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-0
  Clinton Community College * Final W, 4-2
  vs. Cayuga Community College @ HCC Final L, 3-2
  POD Match B vs. C
  Clinton Community College * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 24 Herkimer College * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 27 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final L, 2-1
  SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 7-2
  North Country Community College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 28 at Bryant and Stratton College (NY) Cancelled
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 6-3
Sat. 30 at Cazenovia College 11:00am
  at Cazenovia College 11:00am
  vs. Monroe Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match
  vs. Genesee Community College @ FM Final L, 3-0
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ FM Final L, 3-1
  Region III Pod
 
October
Sun. 1 Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 3 at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 9-0
Wed. 4 Herkimer College * Final L, 6-1
  Herkimer College * Final L, 2-0
  at Herkimer College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Hamilton College 11:00am
  at Hamilton College 11:00am
  at Jefferson Community College Final W, 5-0
  at Jefferson Community College Final W, 3-0
Sun. 8 at Region 3 Championships % Final W, 9-0
Wed. 11 Onondaga Community College Final T, 2-2
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 5-0
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 North Country Community College # TBA
  scrimmage
  Columbia-Greene Community College # TBA
  Scrimmage
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  Hudson Valley Community College # 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College @ NCCC Final L, 3-0
  North Country POD
  at North Country Community College Final W, 3-1
Sun. 15 Columbia-Greene Community College # TBA
  Scrimmage
  North Country Community College # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - OT L, 3-2
  Tompkins Cortland Community College Final L, 4-2
Wed. 18 SUNY Adirondack Final W, 11-3
  SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 21 at SUNY Adirondack
  at SUNY Adirondack
  Cayuga Community College Final W, 16-0
  Cayuga Community College Final L, 9-0
Mon. 23 Fulton-Montgomery Community College # 6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 24 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 2-1
  Region III Playoffs
Thu. 26 at Erie Community College Final L, 4-2
Fri. 27 at Nyack College # 5:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Finger Lakes CC
  at Finger Lakes CC
  at SUNY Poly # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Columbia-Greene Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Columbia-Greene Community College * Final W, 82-66
Fri. 3 North Country Community College Final W, 97-83
Sat. 4 at Holyoke CC
  at Holyoke CC
  Rockland Community College Final W, 100-61
  Anthony Torchia Memorial
  North Country Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Anthony Torchia Memorial
Sun. 5 Monroe College Final L, 2-0
Wed. 8 Herkimer College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Herkimer College * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 11 vs. Monroe College @ Rochester, NY Final L, 76-67
  Murph Shapiro Classic
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Monroe cc Final W, 70-56
  Murph Shapiro Classic
Sun. 12 vs. Union County College @ Monroe Community College Final L, 94-66
  Murph Shapiro Classic
  at Monroe Community College Final W, 67-58
  Murph Shapiro Classic
Wed. 15 at Jefferson Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Jefferson Community College Final W, 83-62
Sat. 18 at Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Finger Lakes Community College Final W, 95-86
Sun. 19 at Corning Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Corning Community College Final - 2OT W, 104-101
Wed. 29 at SUNY Adirondack * Final L, 2-0
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 90-59
 
December
Sat. 2 Tompkins Cortland Community College Final L, 2-0
  Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 96-60
Wed. 6 SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 2-0
  SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 100-54
Sat. 9 at Cayuga Community College Final L, 2-0
  at Cayuga Community College Final W, 102-72
 
January
Thu. 18 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 2-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 67-62
Sat. 20 Clinton Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Clinton Community College-NY * Final W, 84-58
Mon. 22 Onondaga Community College Final L, 63-62
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 2-0
Wed. 24 Schenectady County Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Schenectady County Community College * Final W, 73-46
Sat. 27 at SUNY Brockport
  at SUNY Brockport
  at North Country Community College Final - OT L, 74-69
  at North Country Community College Final W, 76-58
Sun. 28 at Clinton Community College * Final L, 2-0
  at Clinton Community College-NY * Final W, 102-62
Wed. 31 at Herkimer College * Final L, 2-0
  at Herkimer College * Final W, 75-67
 
February
Sat. 3 SUNY Adirondack * Final L, 2-0
  SUNY Adirondack * Final W, 98-57
Wed. 7 at Columbia-Greene Community College * Postponed
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Postponed
Sat. 10 at Colgate University
  at Colgate
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final W, 90-63
Tue. 13 Monroe Community College Final L, 93-61
  Monroe Community College Final L, 66-62
Sat. 17 at Utica College
  at Utica College
  Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 2-0
  Hudson Valley Community College * Final W, 83-56
Tue. 20 at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final L, 2-0
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
Thu. 22 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final L, 2-0
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final W, 75-67
Sat. 24 at Schenectady County Community College * Cancelled
  at Schenectady County Community College * Final W, 75-64
Tue. 27 Fulton-Montgomery Community College % Final L, 90-87
  Region III Quarterfinal
 
March
Fri. 9 at Nassau Community College Postponed
Sun. 11 at Danville Community College Cancelled
Mon. 12 vs. Union County College @ Myrtle Beach Final - 7 innings L, 10-9
  vs. Northampton Community College @ Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
Tue. 13 vs. Camden County College @ myrtle beach Final - 7 innings L, 7-1
  vs. Montgomery County Community College (PA) @ myrtle beach Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
Wed. 14 vs. Bergen Community College @ myrtle beach Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
  vs. Northampton Community College @ myrtle beach Final - 5 innings L, 20-0
Thu. 15 vs. Camden County College @ myrtle beach Final - 7 innings W, 8-7
Sat. 24 at Herkimer College * Final L, 18-3
Tue. 27 Hudson Valley Community College Postponed
  DH moved to 4/12/18
  SUNY Broome Community College Cancelled 0-0
  SUNY Broome Community College Cancelled
Thu. 29 at Onondaga Community College Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Onondaga Community College Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
Sat. 31 at SUNY Geneseo
  at SUNY Geneseo
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Mercyhurst North East Final L, 17-3
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
 
April
Tue. 3 Ithaca JV Cancelled
  Ithaca JV Cancelled
  at Onondaga Community College Final L, 8-1
Wed. 4 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final L, 20-2
  North Country Community College Final L, 7-4
  at Proctor Stadium
Sat. 7 at Hamilton College
  at Hamilton College Cancelled
  at Genesee Community College Final L, 19-2
Sun. 8 at Tompkins Cortland Community College Postponed
  Rescheduled to May 1
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College Postponed
  Rescheduled to May 1
Mon. 9 SUNY Broome Community College Final W, 6-3
  SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 15-3
  at Proctor Stadium
Tue. 10 at Hudson Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
Wed. 11 SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 5-2
  at Utica College JV Final W, 7-6
  9 inning game
  SUNY Broome Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Hudson Valley Community College * Final L, 26-1
  at Onondaga Community College Final L, 23-2
Thu. 12 Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
  Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
  Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
  Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
Sat. 14 at SUNY Delhi
  at SUNY Delhi
  at Herkimer College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
  Monroe Community College Postponed
  Erie Community College Final L, 18-3
  at Proctor Stadium
  at Herkimer College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-2
  at Jefferson Community College Final L, 7-5
  Monroe Community College Postponed
Sun. 15 Corning Community College 1:00 PM
  Herkimer College * Postponed
  Corning Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Hamilton College
  at Hamilton College
  at Schenectady County Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 14-3
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Postponed
  DH Moved to 4/21/18
  at Schenectady County Community College * Final W, 8-4
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Postponed
Thu. 19 Schenectady County Community College * Postponed
  Schenectady County Community College * Postponed
Fri. 20 Finger Lakes Community College Final L, 13-7
Sat. 21 at Cortland Classics
  at Cortland Classics
  Nassau Community College Final L, 14-2
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  Cantine Field in Saugerties, NY
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Monroe Community College Final L, 31-1
  at Proctor Stadium
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Cantine Field in Saugerties, NY
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 13-1
Sun. 22 at Cortland Classics
  at Cortland Classics
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 6-0
  Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Onondaga Community College Final L, 9-0
  Columbia-Greene Community College * Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
Mon. 23 Onondaga Community College Final W, 6-3
Tue. 24 at SUNY Adirondack * Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  Herkimer College * Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at SUNY Adirondack * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  at Herkimer College * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Wed. 25 at Finger Lakes Community College Cancelled
  at Finger Lakes Community College Cancelled
  at Monroe Community College Cancelled
Thu. 26 SUNY Adirondack * Postponed
  at Jefferson Community College Postponed
  SUNY Adirondack * Postponed
  at Jefferson Community College Postponed
Sat. 28 at RPI
  at RPI
  Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
  at Jefferson Community College ^ Cancelled
  SUNY-Delhi Cancelled
  Hudson Valley Community College * Postponed
  at Jefferson Community College ^ Cancelled
  at North Country Community College * 5:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Postponed
  Jefferson Community College ^ Cancelled
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Postponed
  Jefferson Community College ^ Cancelled
 
May
Tue. 1 Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final W, 10-4
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  at SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 6-3
  at Tompkins Cortland Community College Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 2 SUNY Broome Community College Final L, 5-3
  at Jefferson Community College Final L, 6-0
  Doubleheader will be played at the Watertown Fairgrounds
  at Jefferson Community College Final L, 8-2
  Doubleheader will be played at the Watertown Fairgrounds
Thu. 3 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 15-3
  at Erie Community College Final L, 4-0
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 14-2
  at Erie Community College Final - 5 innings L, 24-4
Fri. 4 vs. Region III Championships hosted by Herkimer College @ Little Falls High School 4:00 p.m.
  Regionals
  vs. Region III Championships hosted by Herkimer College @ Little Falls High School 4:00 p.m.
  Regionals
Sat. 5 vs. Region III Championships hosted by Herkimer College @ Little Falls High School 9:00 a.m.
  Niagara County Community College Final L, 3-0
  SUNY Adirondack * Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  AT Utica College Baseball Field
  Niagara County Community College Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  SUNY Adirondack * Final - 7 innings L, 8-7
  At Utica College Baseball Field
Sun. 6 Corning Community College Final L, 15-8
  Corning Community College Final L, 7-4
  Hudson Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 16-3
  Hudson Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
Tue. 8 Herkimer College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Herkimer College Final - 6 innings L, 15-1
Thu. 10 MVCC # %
  National Championships
  MVCC # % 9:00 a.m.
  National Championships
  Schenectady County Community College Cancelled
  Schenectady County Community College Cancelled
Fri. 11 MVCC # % 9:00 A.M.
  National Championships
  MVCC # % 9:00 a.m.
  National Championships
Sat. 12 MVCC # % 10:00 a.m.
  National Championships
  MVCC # % 10:00 a.m.
  National Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event