Mohawk Valley Community College
Academic All Americans

YEAR  NAME  SPORT   YEAR  NAME   SPORT
YEAR   NAME   SPORT
1989  Paul Sohacki  M. Track & Field   2002  Brianne Rahn  W. Soccer
2009  Kasey Bush  M. Soccer
   Regina Durante  W. CC/Track      Joshua Belisle  M. CC/Track
   Angela Brutsky  W. Tennis
   Brandon Boisvert  M. Bowling      Nicole Griffin  W. Soccer/SB
2010  Aubrey Brown  M. Soccer
   Horace Hall  M. Soccer   2003  Collin Shephard  W. Soccer/Track
   Allan Brown  M. Soccer
   Daren Kendall  Wrestling      David Jecko  M. Bowling
   Kasey Bush  M. Soccer
1990  Regina Durante  W. CC/Track      Rachel Glod  W. Soccer/TF
   Carley Young  W. Soccer

 Danan Youngs  W. CC/Track      Brad Myatt  Golf
   Caitlyn Czerwinski  W. Soccer
   Joseph Wojcik  M. Bowling   2004  Shane Marsh  M. Soccer
   Stephen Landry  M. Cross Country
1991  Brett Dunkley  M. Soccer      Lindsay Vandewater  W. CC/Track
   Desiree Fauvelle  W. Basketball
   Eric Kuzniar  M. Tennis    
 Heather Lytle  Volleyball
   Kyle Richardson  Baseball
   Kyle Bates  Hockey      Jason Carpenter  M. Basketball
   Josh Seymore  Baseball
1992  Daniel Allen  Lacrosse      Danielle Seigers  W. Tennis
   Thanh Nguyen  M. Tennis
   Ron Keuhn  Baseball      Ryan Degon  Baseball
2011  Rocco DeBlassis  Baseball
   Steve Penge  M. Bowling   2005  Brandon Purdy  M. CC/Track
   Shelby Farr  Volleyball
1993  Carla Warner  W. Tennis      Lauren Barry  W. Tennis
   Cassandra Jones  Volleyball
   Vicki Shorey  W. Basketball      Pedro Lima  M. Soccer
   Meghan Lewis  W. Basketball
1994  Jason Benedict  Golf   2006  Amanda Giruzzi  Softball
   David Lewis  M. CC/Track
   Jon Chappell  M. Tennis      Chris Pawlick  Ice Hockey
   Ethan Martin  Baseball
   Linda Lauzon  W. CC/Track      Nina Roefaro  W. Tennis
   Eric Scorzafava  Baseball
1995  Cristy Collins  W. CC/Track      Rachel Beaton  W. Tennis
2012  Paul Brockett  M. CC/Track
   Eric Short  Hockey      Erica VanWormer  W. Basketball
   Mary Russo  W. Cross Country
   Keith Dalbey  M. CC/Track      Sarah Gaffney  W. Basketball
   Vincent Semeraro  M. CC/Track
   Michael Jones  M. Bowling      Scott Snyder  M. Basketball
   Timothy Waters  Golf/Hockey
1996  Bonnie Carvelli  W. Tennis      Mashiro Koganezawa  M. Basketball
   Shannon Mcfarland  Volleyball
   Melissa Daniels  Volleyball      Gary Broadhurst  M. Basketball
   Maize Zamlowski  W. Soccer/Lax
   Sarah Nobis  W. Soccer      Teela Cunningham  W. Tennis/Bowl.
   Crystalanne Boncella  W. Cross Country
1997  Brett Clemens  M. Bowling      Megan Dever  W. CC/Track
2013  Mia DeGironimo  W. Soccer
   Heidi Schmidt  W. Soccer   2007  Stephanie Adamczyk  W. Track/Field
   Nicolina LaBella  W. Tennis/Softball
   Jonna Stine  W. Soccer      Julie Burr  W. Cross Country
   Tyler Radcliff  Baseball
1998  Nikki Wood  W. Soccer      Caralyn Lopez  W. Soccer/SB
   Robert Rice  Ice Hockey
   Robyn Leone  W. Bowling      Christian Parsons  Baseball
2014
Brian Broat
M. Bowling
1999  Christopher Martin  M. Tennis      Tanya Rommel  W. Bowling

Nicole Burline
W. Soccer
   Jaimee Crandall  Volleyball   2008  Becca Barton  W. Bowling

Samantha Ciotti
Volleyball
   Kathryn Buehler  Softball      Ted Black  Baseball

Troyer Gill
M. Lacrosse
   Mary Beth Alger  W. Basketball      Michelle Duffy  W. Soccer 

Ron LaDue
M. Bowling
   Nikki Wood  W. Soccer      John Engell  M. Tennis

Amanda Perri
W. CC/Track
   Nicole Listas  W. Basketball      Mallory Galiulo  W. Soccer

Adam Pierson
M. Bowling
   Thomas Kane  M. Tennis      Jessie Harrington  Volleyball

Lindsey Plows
Volleyball
2000  Kelly Ferriter  W. Soccer      Jaycie Schiener  Volleyball

Dale Romleski
W. Lacrosse
   Angela Reina  W. BB/Soccer   2009  Lauren Penc  W. XC/Track

Natalie Streifert
W. Soccer
   Rich Bowman  Baseball      Yuki Kato  M. Tennis

Madison Vitale
W. Soccer
2001  Andrea Breton  Volleyball      David Wroblicki  M. Track & Field
2015
Melanie Carlson
W. Soccer
   Allison Schneider  Volleyball      Kayla Critser  W. BB/Softball

Aaron Hardy
M. Tennis
   Brandy Toner  W. Soccer      David Culbertson  M. Cross Country

Rebecca Laporte
W. CC/Track
   Amanda Mortelette  W. Basketball
   William Kiernan  Ice Hockey

Rachel Dominic
W. CC/Track
   Heidi Bonville  W. Bowling
   Sara Pick  W. XC/Track

Jason Armstrong
M. Soccer
                  Elias Zeina M. Track
                  Natalie Streifert W. Soccer
                  Daniele Tinkler W. Track
                  Ashley O'Connor W. Soccer
                  Alexis Fauvelle W. Basketball
                  Jacob Pohl M.. Soccer

View: Mobile | Desktop