Mohawk Valley Community College
All-American Athletes

 

1960  Robert Sager  Baseball   1999  Michelle Nizzi  W. Cross Country   2007  Colleen Reitz  Softball
1962  Richard Goebel  M. Soccer   1999  Patty Phillips  W. Cross Country   2007  Ali Abdul-Matin  M. Track
1963  Peter Rohrbacher  M. Soccer   1999  Marnee Oder  Volleyball   2007  Danielle Desgrosiellier  W. Track
1964  Peter Rohrbacher  M. Soccer   2000  Crystal DeRosa  W. Basketball   2007  Leah Vanvoorhis  W. Track
1965  Joseph Szyikowski  M. Soccer   2000  Raymond Bryant  M. Basketball   2007  Kevin Mulcahy  M. Cross Country
1965  Don Kenyon  M. Soccer   2000  Adrian Haird  Hockey   2007  Celestino Rivera  M. Cross Country
1968  Stefan Talev  M. Soccer   2000  Sylvain Favreau  Hockey   2007  Sarah Pick  W. Cross Country
1973  Dan Dwyer  M. Cross Country   2000  Chris Brockway  M. Bowling   2007  Ismaila Konate  M. Soccer
1974  Perry Nizzi  M. Soccer   2000  Patty Phillips  W. Track   2008  Jordan Anderson  Hockey
1975  Larry White  M. Cross Country   2000  Lister Phillips  W. Track   2008  Nick Snyder  Hockey
1977  Jeff Haenish  M. Soccer   2000  Torres, Berger  W. Track   2008  Brett Cunningham  M. Bowling
1978  Grant Honis  Wrestling   2000  Najda Okanovic  W. Cross Country   2008  Joe Pruckno  M. Track
1980  Mel Lee  M. Indoor Track   2000  April Wilburn  W. Cross Country   2008  Lauren Penc  W. Track
1981  Jessie Coger  M. Indoor Track   2000  Meaghan Dowd  W. Tennis   2008  Jessica Jenkins  W. Track
1981  Anthony Morrison  M. Indoor Track   2000  Erika Hertel  W. Tennis   2008  S. Dunston  W. Track
1982  Thomas McCants  M. Indoor Track   2000  Vincent DiGuiseppe  M. Soccer   2008  T. Oveida  W. Track
1982  Thomas McCants  M. Track   2001  LaShae Anthony  M. Basketball   2008  Kevin Mulcahy  M. Cross Country
1982  Stanley Pringle  M. Indoor Track   2001  Petter Giving  Hockey   2008  Todd Butters  M. Cross Country
1983  Kathleen Kuhn  W. Cross Country   2001  Sylvain Favreau  Hockey   2008  Heather Vroman  W. Cross Country
1983  Thomas McCants  M. Indoor Track   2001  Jamie Smith  Hockey   2008  Hannah Hoffman  W. Cross Country
1983  David Schirrips  M. Soccer   2001  Amanda Mortelette  W. Basketball   2008  Sarah Pick  W. Cross Country
1984  David Coney  M. Track   2001  Chris Franklin  M. Track   2008  Aubrey Brown  M. Soccer
1984  Diane DiPhilips  W. Track   2001  Trent Jordan  M. Track   2009  Melissa St. Louis  W. Basketball
1984  Elease Turner  W. Track   2001  Belisle Strebel  M. Track   2009  Kevin McCready  Hockey
1985  Merrick Jones  M. Cross Country   2001  Franklin Dahlin  M. Track   2009  Mike Mason  Hockey
1985  Diane DiPhilips  W. Track   2001  Jordan Babowicz  M. Track   2009  Joe Pruckno  M. Track
1985  Tom Buckingham  M. Cross Country   2001  Lorraine Benson  W. Track   2009  Durell Cull  M. Track
1985  Phyliss Lauzon  W. Cross Country   2001  Matteus Guerreiro  M. Soccer   2009  Heather Vroman  W. Track
1985  Jerry Lawson  M. Cross Country   2001  Christina Raulli  W. Cross Country   2009  Hannah Hoffman  W. Track
1985  Diane DiPhilips  W. Indoor Track   2001  Jillian LaMonte  W. Cross Country   2009  Hannah Hoffman  W. Track
1986  Jones Buckingham  M. Track   2002  Aaron Verminski  M. Cross Country   2009  Kayla Forgit  W. Track
1986  Gordon Buckingham  M. Track   2002  Michael Smith  M. Basketball   2009  Diana DeJesus  W. Track
1986  Phyliss Lauzon  W. Track   2002  Angelica Dempsey  W. Basketball   2009  Penc, Vroman  W. Track
1986  Jerry Lawson  M. Track   2002  Brian Reese  Hockey      Oveida, Pick  
1986  Jeff Whitehead  M. Track   2002  Chris Franklin  M. Indoor Track   2009  Garrett, Vroman  W. Track
1987  Beth Hart  W. Track   2002  Tom Nausbaum  M. Track      Penc, Oveida  
1987  Jay Leo  Wrestling   2002  Chris Franklin  M. Track   2009  Todd Butters  M. Cross Country
1989  Deanna Bonner  W. Bowling   2002  Gurdo Nausbaum  M. Track   2009  Garrett Parker  M. Cross Country
1989  Joseph Wojcik  M. Bowling   2002  Noonan Franklin  M. Track   2009  Hannah Hoffman  W. Cross Country
1989  Tammy Rule  W. Cross Country   2002  DeRocco Belisle  M. Track   2009  Cassie White  W. Cross Country
1990  Deanna Bonner  W. Bowling   2002  Bradford Myatt  Golf   2009  Michelle Page  W. Cross Country
1990  Don Cavoli  Baseball   2002  Domenica Cracchiolo  Softball   2009  Aubrey Brown  M. Soccer
1990  Gary Grabinski  Golf   2002  Elizabeth LeVan  W. Cross Country   2009  Samantha Spohler  W. Soccer
1990  David Misiazek  Golf   2002  Merlene Egbert  W. Cross Country   2010  Bradley Griffin  M. Basketball
1990  Mark Primo  Hockey   2002  Janelle LaMonte  W. Cross Country   2010  Kyle Richardson  Baseball
1991  Andy Back  M. Cross Country   2003  Max Bawarski  M. Cross Country   2010  Chris Gattman  M. Track
1991  David Misiaszek  Golf   2003  Mattias Eriksson  Hockey   2010  Marquis Armstrong  M. Track
1991  Stephan Stagliano  Golf   2003  Deidra Bumbrey  W. Basketball   2010  Hannah Hoffman  W. Track
1991  Peggy Larocque  W. Track   2003  Todel Sykes  M. Basketball   2010  Cassie White  W. Track
1991  Peggy Larocque  W. Cross Country   2003  James Zimmerman  M. Bowling   2010  Nicole Wasco  W. Track
1991  Noel Schlict  M. Cross Country   2003  Rachel Glod  W. Track   2010  Jeremy Hogel  M. Cross Country
1992  Peggy Larocque  W. Track   2003  Merlene Egbert  W. Track   2010  Savanah Boucher  W. Cross Country
1992  Karen Ryan  W. Bowling   2003  Jillian LaMonte  W. Track   2010  Cassie White  W. Cross Country
1992  Stacey Ferguson  W. Cross Country   2003  Stephanie Tremblay  W. Track   2010  Michelle Page  W. Cross Country
1992  Rob Quaglia  M. Cross Country   2003  Egbert Tremblay  W. Track   2010  Nicole Hughes  W. Cross Country
1992  Cynthia Saburro  W. Cross Country   2003  LaMonte Spadaro  W. Track   2010  Shelby Knapp  W. Cross Country
1993  Rob Malandruccolo  Baseball   2003  Mykel Myrick  M. Track   2010  Armin Budnjo  M. Soccer
1993  Chris Ferguson  Baseball   2003  Linda Bloss  W. Tennis   2010  Samantha Spohler  W. Soccer
1994  Kevin Green  Baseball   2003  Josha Ayumu  W. Tennis   2011  Jordan Hoffman  M. Cross Country
1993  Christine Sisting  W. Cross Country   2003  Onessa Williams  W. Tennis   2011  Tom Arcuri  M. Cross Country
1993  Donna Talerico  W. Cross Country   2003  Bloss Shepard  W. Tennis   2011  Savannah Boucher  W. Cross Country
1994  Nate Harvey  Wrestling   2003  Ayumu Williams  W. Tennis   2011  Stephanie Peck  W. Cross Country
1994  Nancy Cook  W. Cross Country   2003  Bradford Myatt  Golf   2011  Armin Budnjo  M. Soccer
1994  Nicole Branck  W. Cross Country   2003  Domenica Cracchiolo  Softball   2011  Samantha Getman  W. Soccer
1994  Mark Kuss  M. Cross Country   2003  Stacey Egbert  W. Cross Country   2011  Tymell Murphy  M. Basketball
1994  Melissa Richter  W. Cross Country   2003  Mike Keating  M. Cross Country   2011  Isayra Diaz  W. Basketball
1994  Aaron Carey  M. Cross Country   2003  Kristen Farrell  W. Soccer   2011  Emma Knight  W. Bowling
1994  Cristy Collins  W. Cross Country   2003  Sarin Cavallo  W. Soccer   2011  Morgan Reid  W. Bowling
1994  Eric Foley  M. Cross Country   2004  Eniola Bakare  W. Basketball   2011  Chris Gattman  M. Indoor Track
1994  Jason Rende  M. Cross Country   2004  Brent Joy  M. Bowling   2011  Chris Brooks  M. Track
1994  Jason Cooney  M. Cross Country   2004  Tim Lawton  M. Bowling   2011  Chris Gattman  M. Track
1995  Collins Richter  W. Track   2004  Melissa St. Vil  W. Track   2011  Zach Stewart  M. Track
1995  Erbe Branck  W. Track   2004  Stacey Egbert  W. Track   2011  Savanah Boucher  W. Track
1995  Nicole Branck  W. Track   2004  Kevin Horvath  M. Track   2011  Jackie Bakken  W. Track
1995  Kevin Green  Baseball   2004  Horvath Roth  M. Track   2012  Brittany Macrina  W. Bowling
1995  Jason Rende  M. Cross Country   2004  Keating Mederios  M. Track   2012  Sarah Foley  W. Bowling
1995  Shannon Mahan  W. Cross Country   2004  Sarin Cavallo  W. Soccer   2012  Remmington Glenn  M. Basketball
1995  Aaron Carey  M. Cross Country   2004  Sarah LaReaux  W. Soccer   2012  Matt Rotundo  Baseball
1995  Cristy Collins  W. Cross Country   2004  Mike Keating  M. Cross Country   2012  Ralph Molu  M. Track
1995  Nicole Branck  W. Cross Country   2004  Lukas Aeschlemann  M. Cross Country   2012  Jordan Hoffman  M. Track
1996  Eric Mosca  Baseball   2004  Megan Dever  W. Cross Country   2012  Savannah Boucher  W. Track
1996  Shannon Mahan  W. Cross Country   2005  Latoya Coley  W. Basketball   2012  Jackie Bakken  W. Track
1996  Jamie Webster  W. Cross Country   2005  Collise Ray  M. Track   2012  Victoria Reynolds  W. Track
1997  Eric Redner  M. Basketball   2005  Lukas Aeschlemann  M. Track   2012  Shykeira Heyward  W. Track
1997  Karen Ryan  Golf   2005  Larry Pearson  M. Track   2012  Jenna Hoefer  W. Track
1997  Billie Jo Schieble  W. Cross Country   2005  Chad Hedgepeth  M. Track   2012  Sara Rifendifer  W. Track
1997  Colleen Peterson  W. Cross Country   2005  L.Pearson, J.Pearson  M. Track   2012  Sara Peck  W. Track
1997  Jamie Webster  W. Cross Country      J. Pearson, R.Zeigler 2 relays   2012  Sara Rifendifer  W. Cross Country
1997  Lubert Lewis  M. Cross Country   2005  Kalyn Wille  W. Track   2012  Tom Arcuri  M. Cross Country
1997  Carrie LeSeur  W. Tennis   2005  Latara Daniels  W. Track   2012  Samantha Getman  W. Soccer
1997  Kelly Batson  W. Tennis   2005  Megan Dever  W. Track   2012  Meghan Carlo  W. Soccer
1997  Maria Marin  W. Tennis   2005  M. Case, L. Daniels  W. Track   2013  Shaniece Brown  W. Basketball
1998  Ryan Beliveau  Hockey   2005  M. Gecaj, M. Dever     2013  Jason Crandall  M. Bowling
1998  Matt Kennedy  Hockey   2005  Kim Povec  W. Cross Country   2013  Samantha Getman  W. Lacrosse
1998  Nicole Listas  W. Basketball   2005  Megan Dever  W. Cross Country   2013  Doug DeCarlo  M. Golf
1998  Colleen Peterson  W. Indoor Track   2005  Julie Burr  W. Cross Country   2013  Chelsea Huyck  W. Track
1998  Lubert Lewis  M. Indoor Track   2005  Maria Case  W. Cross Country   2013  Nicole Bliss  W. Track
1998  Webster Quackenbush  W. Indoor Track   2005  Aaron Sirtoli  M. Cross Country   2013  Carlin Chruscicki  W. Track
1998  Schieble Peterson  W. Indoor Track   2005  Lukas Aeschlemann  M. Cross Country   2013  Sara Peck  W. Track
1998  Metot Williams  M. Track   2005  Travis Dragoon  M. Cross Country   2013  Sara Rifendifer  W. Track
1998  Lewis Sherman  M. Track   2005  Colleen Reitz  W. Soccer   2013  C. Huyck  W. Track
1998  Lubert Lewis  M. Track   2005  Pam Wilday  W. Soccer   2013  A. Perri  W. Track
1998  Jamie Webster  W. Track   2005  Cassandra Fiorillo  W. Soccer   2014 Stephanie Boucher W. Cross Country
1998  Colleen Peterson  W. Track   2006  Long Fish  W. Track   2014 Anna Roberts W. Cross Country
1998  Billie Jo Schieble  W. Track   2006  Case, Jones  W. Track   2014 Mary Manzari W. Cross Country
1998  Dionne Miner  W. Track   2006  Dever, Jones,  W. Track   2014 Barrett Celecki M. Cross Country
1998  Noreen McClendon  W. Track   2006  Case Burr  W. Track   2014 Todd Stevens M. Cross Country
1998  Webster Quackenbush  W. Track   2006  Travis Dragoon  M. Cross Country   2014 Justin Shaver M. Track
1998  Schieble Peterson  W. Track   2006  Julie Burr  W. Cross Country   2014 Michael Washington M. Track
1998  Jennifer Lister  W. Cross Country   2006  Alyssa Jones  W. Cross Country   2014 Rajiv McSwine M. Track
1998  Colleen Peterson  W. Cross Country   2006  Sarah Gaffney  W. Basketball   2014 Hakem Stewart M. Track
1998  Billie Jo Schieble  W. Cross Country   2006  Erica VanWormer  W. Basketball   2014 Stephanie Boucher W. Track
1998  Lubert Lewis  M. Cross Country   2006  Chris Sears  M. Bowling   2014 Nichole Bliss W. Track
1999  Lakeisha Cook  W. Basketball   2006  Colleen Reitz  Softball   2014 Hanna West W. Track
1999  John Redding  M. Basketball   2006  Chad Hedgepeth  M. Track   2014 Amanda Perri W. Track
1999  Shawn Ruddy  Hockey   2006  Aaron Sirtoli  M. Track   2014 Andrea Szewczyk W. Track
1999  Robert Sherman  M. Track   2006  Lukas Aeschlemann  M. Track   2014 Jordan Calhoun M. Bowling
1999  Lubert Lewis  M. Track   2006  Kim Povec  W. Track   2015 Tyquan Rolon M. Basketball
1999  Germain Graham  M. Track   2006  Julie Burr  W. Track   2015 Bob Jones Bowling
1999  Shawn Syfert  M. Track   2006  Maria Case  W. Track   2015 Ben Fairweather M. Track
1999  Sherman Lewis  M. Track   2006  Alyssa Jones  W. Track   2015 Kyle Jones M. Track
1999  Dean, Mroczek  M. Track   2006  Megan Dever  W. Track   2015 Jones, Meszler, Swider, Fairweather M. Track
1999  Billie Jo Schieble  W. Track   2006  Case, Desgrossieller,  W. Track   2015 Rabideau, Evans, Boucher, Roberts M. Track
1999  Cassandra Quackenbush  W. Track      Jones Fish  W. Track   2015 Leah Rice W. Track
1999  Colleen Peterson  W. Track   2007  Nick Snyder  Hockey   2015 Stephanie Boucher W. Track
1999  Colleen Peterson  W. Track   2007  Rick Stanek  Hockey   2015 Leah Rice W. Track
1999  Ruth Ackerson  W. Track   2007  Chalonda McElveen  W. Basketball   2015 Stephanie Boucher W. Track
1999  Noreen McClendon  W. Track   2007  Brett Cunningham  M. Bowling   2015 Stephanie Boucher W. Track
1999  Ackerson Schieble  W. Track   2007  Heather Grundke  W. Bowling   2015 Harley Buczkowski W. Track
1999  Phil Quackenbush  W. Track   2007  Danielle Maggio  W. Bowling   2015 Harley Buczkowski W. Track
                2015 Harley Buczkowski W. Track
                2016 Zakaria Dhouma M. Cross Country
                2016 Alec Ambruso M. Cross Country
                2016 Tyler Beattie M. Cross Country
                2016 Africa Williams W. Basketball
                2016 Robert Jones Bowling
                2016 Dante Migliore Golf
                2016 Dalton Gorinshek M. Track
                2016 Michael Warchol M. Track
                2016 Anna Roberts W. Track
                2016 Nicole Foti W. Track
                2016 Peck, George, Slate, Roberts W. Track
                2017 Cheyenne Clark W. Basketball
                2017 Marissa Jones W. Track
                2017 Michelle Rodriguez W. Track
                2017 Michael Warchol M. Track
                2017 Dante Migliore Golf

 

View: Mobile | Desktop